Anne M. Dorner Middle School

AMD Middle School Staff

Leadership Team

  • LaToya Langley-McKnightDean of Students
  • Regina M. CellioPrincipal
  • Dulce BarkerAssistant Principal
  • Craig DrevesAssistant Principal
  • Elizabeth MercadoAssistant Principal

Counselors, Psychologists & Social Workers

  • Antonio Godinho Jr.Guidance CounselorView class page
  • Maria RiveiroGuidance CounselorView class page
  • Valerie WeinsteinGuidance CounselorView class page
  • Kellie V. IshmaelSchool PsychologistView class page
  • Rafael MoraSchool Social WorkerView class page
  • Tamara NiemanOccupational TherapistView class page
  • Yahaira MendezSpeech TherapistView class page
  • Danielle SamuelSpeech TherapistView class page

School Nurses

  • Gail Mohlsick, LPNLicensed Practical Nurse
  • Muriel Grimes, BSN, RNNurse (School)

Teachers

  • Lesley SylvesterReading SpecialistView class page
  • Nicole Sassone6th Grade TechnologyView class page
  • Danielle Aniades6th Grade English & Social Studies TeacherView class page
  • Lisa J. Bergmann6th Grade English & Social Studies TeacherView class page
  • Dorian Burden6th Grade English & Social Studies TeacherView class page
  • Natasha Javed6th Grade English & Social Studies TeacherView class page
  • Richard Liquori6th Grade English & Social Studies TeacherView class page
  • Roberto Molina6th Grade English & Social Studies TeacherView class page
  • Joseph Variano6th Grade English & Social Studies TeacherView class page
  • Brooke E. Wool6th Grade English & Social Studies TeacherView class page
  • Jennifer Mann6th Grade Dual Language TeacherView class page
  • Laura Wenk6th Grade Dual Language TeacherView class page
  • Kristin Friscoe6th Grade Math TeacherView class page
  • Selina Hedigan6th Grade Math TeacherView class page
  • Jane Stormes6th Grade Math TeacherView class page
  • Richard Liquori6th Grade Science TeacherView class page
  • Walter A. Thut6th Grade Science TeacherView class page
  • Linda Whitney6th Grade Science TeacherView class page
  • Julia McGonigal7th Grade English TeacherView class page
  • Frank Candullo7th Grade Social Studies TeacherView class page
  • Padraic Dermody7th Grade Social Studies TeacherView class page
  • Joseph M. Gentile7th Grade Social Studies TeacherView class page
  • Lori ThorntonEnglish TeacherView class page
  • Pamela Godinho7th Grade Math TeacherView class page
  • Carol A. Haims7th Grade Math TeacherView class page
  • Lauren Wexler7th Grade Math TeacherView class page
  • Maribel R. Carchi7th Grade Science TeacherView class page
  • Joseph Gentile7th Grade Science TeacherView class page
  • Michelle Rivera7th Grade Science TeacherView class page
  • Nicole Sassone7th Grade Science TeacherView class page
  • Allison Bacon8th Grade English TeacherView class page
  • Elizabeth Blye8th Grade English TeacherView class page
  • Michael Dani8th Grade English TeacherView class page
  • Lauren Madden8th Grade English TeacherView class page
  • Rosa BenedictWorld Language TeacherView class page
  • Deneen BurkeWorld Language TeacherView class page
  • Marianna FegerWorld Language TeacherView class page
  • Natalia ForteWorld Language TeacherView class page
  • Amanda GibbonsWorld Language TeacherView class page
  • Michelle Casey8th Grade Social Studies TeacherView class page
  • Allison Daddazio8th Grade Social Studies TeacherView class page
  • Oswald Willis8th Grade Social Studies TeacherView class page
  • Justin Christensen8th Grade Math TeacherView class page
  • Virginia Greenwood8th Grade Math TeacherView class page
  • Daniel Tamucci8th Grade Math TeacherView class page
  • Nicole Tutelian8th Grade Math TeacherView class page
  • Chris P. Dammann8th Grade Science TeacherView class page
  • Joseph J. Macaluso8th Grade Science TeacherView class page
  • William Nugent8th Grade Science TeacherView class page
  • Elyse Ward8th Grade Science TeacherView class page
  • Erik BlockSpecial Education TeacherView class page
  • Christine Ghazal-MartireSpecial Education TeacherView class page
  • Joanna Guardino-KeelinSpecial Education TeacherView class page
  • Kristen LenaSpecial Education TeacherView class page
  • Victoria ManningSpecial Education TeacherView class page
  • Lisa MargolisSpecial Education TeacherView class page
  • Jacquelyn Martin Special Education TeacherView class page
  • Heather MoranSpecial Education TeacherView class page
  • Karen MurraySpecial Education TeacherView class page
  • Jerry NorrisSpecial Education TeacherView class page
  • Letitia PayneSpecial Education TeacherView class page
  • Dorothea SturdiventSpecial Education TeacherView class page
  • Rebecca SuttonSpecial Education TeacherView class page
  • Yvette WildeSpecial Education TeacherView class page
  • Nubia LeBlancEnglish as a New Language TeachersView class page
  • Andrea NielsenEnglish as a New Language TeachersView class page
  • Carla E. OfnerEnglish as a New Language TeachersView class page
  • Susan McCabeFamily & Career Sciences TeacherView class page
  • Barbara Anderson-GreenfieldLiteracy TeacherView class page
  • Amanda MaliszewskiTechnology TeacherView class page
  • Jessica Zhinin-YanquiTechnology TeacherView class page
  • Alfred GrimaldiLibrary Media SpecialistView class page
  • Donna CookArt TeacherView class page
  • Danielle PaceArt TeacherView class page
  • Brandon TragerHealth Teacher
  • David AugustMusic TeacherView class page
  • Uma KarkalaMusic TeacherView class page
  • Meghan RyanMusic TeacherView class page
  • Laura Lee SpenceMusic TeacherView class page
  • Neil WalkerMusic TeacherView class page
  • Michael P. CaseyPhysical Education TeacherView class page
  • Iris M. LopezPhysical Education Teacher
  • Russell RaineyPhysical Education Teacher